Customer Care Awards Winners


Congratulations to this years finalists and winners!

If you missed our virtual ceremony, you can watch it here.

For information about winners packages, please contact Rachel Calvert via rachel.calvert@incisivemedia.com


Best Underwriting Team

Aegon

AIG Life

Aviva

Guardian Financial Services

Holloway Friendly

HSBC Life

Royal London

Scottish Widows

Shepherds Friendly

The Exeter

Zurich


Winner = Royal London



Best Health Insurance

Bupa

Generali Global Health

The Exeter

VitalityHealth


Winner = Bupa

Highly Commended = VitalityHealth



Best Marketing Team

AIG Life

Aviva

British Friendly

Bupa

Generali Global Health

Health Shield

Holloway Friendly

Legal & General

LV=

Royal London

Vitality

Zurich


Winner = AIG Life

Highly Commended = Bupa

Highly Commended = British Friendly



Best Added Value Customer Service (Third Party)

Capita

CBT Clinics

HCB Group

Healix Health Services

Medical Screening Solutions

Medical Solutions

MorganAsh

RedArc

Square Health

The Exeter

Working Towards Wellbeing


Winner = Square Health

Highly Commended = Working To Wellbeing



Best Intermediary Support/Business Development Team

Aegon

AIG Life

Aviva

Bupa Global

Cirencester Friendly

Guardian Financial Services

Holloway Friendly

Legal & General

LV=

Shepherds Friendly

Simplyhealth

VitalityHealth


Winner = AIG Life

Highly Commended = Legal & General

Highly Commended = Holloway Friendly



Best Online Service Team

Aegon

Guardian Financial Services

Zurich


Winner = Zurich



Best Claims Management/Claims Team

Aegon

Aviva

AXA – Global Healthcare

British Friendly

Guardian Financial Services

Health Shield

HSBC Life

MetLife

ReAssure Life

Scottish Widows

Shepherds Friendly

The Exeter

VitalityHealth

Zurich


Winner = Aviva

Highly Commended = British Friendly

Highly Commended = HSBC Life


Best Mental Health Support Service (Provider)

Bupa

Legal & General

LV=

Unum

VitalityHealth

Zurich


Winner = Bupa

Highly Commended = Unum



Best Mental Health Support (Third Party)

CBT Clinics

RedArc

Square Health

Winner = CBT Clinics

Best Health & Wellbeing Offering

Aegon

AIG Life

CBT Clinics

Health Shield

Square Health

Unum

Yulife

VitalityHealth

Zurich


Winner = AIG Life

Highly Commended = Unum



Best Tech Service

CIExpert

Contact State

LifeQuote

Square Health

UnderwriteMe


Winner = CIExpert

Highly Commended = UnderwriteMe



Customer Service Above & Beyond

Aegon

Aviva

LV=

Scottish Widows

Shepherds Friendly

The Exeter

Generali Global Health

VitalityHealth


Winner = Shepherds Friendly

Highly Commended = Aviva

Highly Commended = LV=



Best Protection and Health Leader

Christine Husbands, RedArc

Craig Brown, Legal & General

Jim Hunter, Aviva

Katya MacLean, Guardian Financial Services

Mike Allison, Paradigm Protect

Stuart Tragheim, Holloway Friendly


Winner = Stuart Tragheim, Holloway Friendly



Best Intermediary Support Individual

Alison Burke, Aviva

Daniel Barret, AIG Life

Dan Hevingham, AIG Life

Dan Turner, AIG Life

David Butler, Aegon

Gillian Tait, Bupa Global

Paul Harrison, AIG Life

Richard Ball, AIG Life


Winner = David Butler, Aegon

Highly Commended = Gillian Tait, Bupa Global



Outstanding Customer Care Individual

Elise Wilkinson, Aegon

Julie Gibson, Cirencester Friendly

Michael Norris, MetLife

Shelley Beaumont, Unum


Winner = Shelley Beaumont, Unum

Highly Commended = Julie Gibson, Cirencester Friendly



Young Insurance Person of the Year

Camilla Hoskisson, AIG Life

Charlotte O’Brien, Cignpost

Josh Harmer, Unum

Lauren Streak, Guardian Financial Services

Matthew Zhang, HSBC Life

Rebecca Brockhurst, AIG Life

Sam Njoroge, Cirencester Friendly


Winner = Camilla Hoskisson, AIG Life

Highly Commended = Sam Njoroge, Cirencester Friendly